Bodies and committees  

Bodies and committees

Steering Committee

Doctoral Candidates’ Representatives

Master Students’ Representatives

Postdoctoral Researchers’ Representatives

Ombudsperson

  • Heinemann, Uwe †

Equal Opportunity Faculty Representative

Equal Opportunity Officer

Equal Opportunity Board

  • EO faculty representative
  • EO officer
  • Academic directors and managing director
  • Junior faculty representative
  • Junior researchers’ representative

Responsible for Master’s Program

Curriculum Committee & Examination Board

Admissions Committee

Scientific Council (active M&B faculty members)

  • Pauen, Michael (Joint co-chair, academic director)
  • Villringer, Arno (Joint co-chair, academic director)
  • Abdel Rahman, Rasha (Equal opportunity faculty representative)
  • Bermpohl, Felix (Joint co-chair, curriculum committee)
  • Blankenburg, Felix 
  • Brandt, Stephan 
  • Brecht, Michael
  • Curio, Gabriel 
  • Deter, Hans-Christian 
  • Dirnagl, Ulrich
  • Dziobek, Isabel (Scientific coordinator, Master’s program)
  • Einhäupl, Karl 
  • Endres, Matthias
  • Finke, Carsten
  • Fischer, Martin
  • Flöel, Agnes
  • Frensch, Peter 
  • Friederici, Angela
  • Hammerstein, Peter 
  • Haynes, John-Dylan (Joint co-chair, curriculum committee)
  • Heekeren, Hauke
  • Heim, Christine
  • Heinz, Andreas 
  • Heinze, Hans-Jochen 
  • Herzel, Hans-Peter 
  • Heuser, Isabella 
  • Jacobs, Arthur 
  • Kathmann, Norbert 
  • Kettenmann, Helmut 
  • Kliegl, Reinhold 
  • Klostermann, Fabian
  • Knoeferle, Pia
  • Kühn, Andrea
  • von Kriegstein, Katharina
  • Krifka, Manfred (Chair, admissions committee)
  • Kronenberg, Golo 
  • Lindenberger, Ulman 
  • Müller, Klaus-Robert 
  • Müller, Olaf 
  • Obermayer, Klaus 
  • Obrig, Hellmuth 
  • Perler, Dominik
  • Pulvermüller, Friedemann
  • Schmitz, Dietmar 
  • Singer, Tania
  • Sommer, Werner 
  • Spalek, Katharina 
  • Ströhle, Andreas
  • van der Meer, Elke
  • Walter, Henrik
  • Wartenburger, Isabell
  • Winkelmann, Annette (advisory)
  • Winter, York

Past Scientific Council Members (since 2006)

  • Baltes, Paul B. †
  • Busch, Niko
  • Dietrich, Rainer
  • Gerhardt, Volker
  • Gigerenzer, Gert
  • Heinemann, Uwe †
  • Herz, Andreas
  • Kempermann, Gerd
  • Klein, Wolfgang
  • Koch, Hans
  • Kröber, Hans-Ludwig
  • Kuhl, Dietmar
  • Li, Shu-Chen
  • Menzel, Randolf
  • Moll, Henrike
  • Nitsch, Robert
  • Northoff, Georg
  • Rapp, Christof
  • Saddy, Douglas
  • Schooler, Lael
  • Schubert, Torsten
  • Stoecker, Ralf
  • Uhlig, Harald
 
This page last updated on: 21 December 2016